Used this product before? Help the community and leave a rating in under 10 seconds!

Product Ingredient Safety Breakdown (EWG Rating Ratings)

  • Low Risk
  • Moderate Risk
  • High Risk
  • Unknown
96%
4%
0%
0%

CIR Findings Breakdown

  • A - Safe as Used
  • B - Safe with Qualifications
  • C - Unsafe
  • Unknown
48%
4%
0%
48%
EWG CIR Ingredient Name & Cosmetic Functions Notes
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
(Solvent, Skin Conditioning, Masking, Emollient, Fragrance, Hair Conditioning)
Bad for Oily Skin
Bad for Oily Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Viscosity Increasing Agent)
Bad for Oily Skin
Bad for Oily Skin
comedogenic3
Comedogenic Rating (3)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Huile Minerale
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Beeswax
(Perfuming, Emollient, Surfactant, Fragrance, Viscosity Increasing Agent, Emulsion Stabilising, Emulsifying, Binding Agent, Film Forming, Skin-Conditioning Agent -Miscellaneous, Epilating Agent)
comedogenic2
Comedogenic Rating (2)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
comedogenic2
Comedogenic Rating (2)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Fragrance, Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Cosmetic Astringent, Viscosity Increasing Agent- Nonaqueous)
comedogenic1
Comedogenic Rating (1)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Candelilla Cera
(Emollient, Film Forming)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Num moderate filld 4
Cir unknown
Flavor
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Lanolin
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Surfactant, Emulsion Stabilising, Emulsifying, Antistatic Agent, Hair Conditioning, Skinprotectant)
comedogenic1
Comedogenic Rating (1)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Bad for Oily Skin
Bad for Oily Skin
Num safe filld 2
Cir a A
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
comedogenic1
Comedogenic Rating (1)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Cananga Odorata Flower Wax
(Masking, Fragrance, Tonic)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Wax
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Protecting)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
(Skin Conditioning, Masking, Fragrance, Flavoring Agent)
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Brightening
Brightening
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Good for Dry Skin
Good for Dry Skin
comedogenic3
Comedogenic Rating (3)
Num safe filld 1
Cir b B
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
(Perfuming, Fragrance, Antioxidant, Antimicrobial Agent, Skin-Conditioning Agent -Miscellaneous, Skin-Conditioning Agent - Occlusive)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Fragrance, Antioxidant)
Bad for Oily Skin
Bad for Oily Skin
comedogenic3
Comedogenic Rating (3)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Canola Oil
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient)
Num safe filld 1
Num safe filld 3
Cir unknown
Titanium Dioxide
(Uv Absorber, Sunscreen Agent, Opacifying, Cosmetic Colorant)
UV Protection
UV Protection
Good for Sensitive Skin
Good for Sensitive Skin
Num safe filld 1
Num safe filld 2
Cir unknown
CI 77491
(Colorant, Cosmetic Colorant)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
CI 77492
(Colorant, Cosmetic Colorant)
Num safe filld 2
Cir unknown
Iron Oxides
(Colorant, Cosmetic Colorant)