Used this product before? Help the community and leave a rating in under 10 seconds!

Product Ingredient Safety Breakdown (EWG Rating Ratings)

  • Low Risk
  • Moderate Risk
  • High Risk
  • Unknown
71%
19%
10%
0%

CIR Findings Breakdown

  • A - Safe as Used
  • B - Safe with Qualifications
  • C - Unsafe
  • Unknown
26%
19%
0%
55%
EWG CIR Ingredient Name & Cosmetic Functions Notes
Num safe filld 3
Cir a A
PEG-6
(Solvent, Humectant)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Sodium Bicarbonate
(Skin Protecting, Abrasive, Oral Care Agent, Oral Health Care Drug, Buffering Agent, Deodorant, Phadjuster)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Magnesium Oxide
(Absorbent, Opacifying, Ph Adjuster, Buffering Agent)
Num safe filld 1
Cir b B
C20-40 Pareth-10
(Surfactant, Emulsifying)
Num safe filld 1
Num safe filld 2
Cir a A
Silica
(Viscosity Controlling, Abrasive, Absorbent, Bulking Agent, Opacifying, Anticaking Agent)
Num safe filld 3
Cir b B
Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Surfactant, Emulsifying)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract
(Skin Protecting, Abrasive)
Num moderate filld 4
Cir b B
Salicylic Acid
(Skin Conditioning, Masking, Fragrance, Hair Conditioning, Antidandruff Agent, Antiacne Agent, Denaturant, Preservative, Exfoliant, Keratolytic, Corn/Callus/Wart Remover)
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Good for Oily Skin
Good for Oily Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num hazard filld 9
Cir a A
Retinol
(Skin Conditioning)
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Brightening
Brightening
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir b B
Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract
Num moderate filld 4
Cir b B
Lactic Acid
(Skin Conditioning, Fragrance, Humectant, Ph Adjuster, Buffering Agent, Exfoliant, Skin-Conditioning Agent -Humectant)
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
(Skin Conditioning, Antioxidant)
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Brightening
Brightening
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Good for Dry Skin
Good for Dry Skin
comedogenic3
Comedogenic Rating (3)
Num safe filld 2
Cir a A
Citric Acid
(Masking, Fragrance, Chelating Agent, Ph Adjuster, Buffering Agent)
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Promotes Wound Healing
Promotes Wound Healing
Num safe filld 1
Cir b B
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
(Skin Conditioning, Masking, Emollient, Humectant, Antimicrobial, Skin Protecting, Uv Absorber, Antioxidant, Tonic, Oral Care Agent, Astringent)
Good for Oily Skin
Good for Oily Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract
(Solvent, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Bulking Agent, Moisturising)
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Good for Dry Skin
Good for Dry Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
(Skin Conditioning, Perfuming, Humectant, Antioxidant)
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Brightening
Brightening
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
(Solvent, Skin Conditioning, Masking, Perfuming, Emollient)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Bixa Orellana Seed Oil
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Humectant)
Num moderate filld 5
Cir unknown
Citronellol
(Masking, Fragrance)
Num hazard filld 7
Cir unknown
Eugenol
(Masking, Fragrance, Tonic, Denaturant)
Num hazard filld 7
Cir unknown
Geraniol
(Masking, Fragrance, Tonic)
Num moderate filld 5
Cir unknown
Linalool
(Masking, Fragrance, Deodorant)
Num moderate filld 6
Cir unknown
Limonene
(Solvent, Perfuming, Deodorant)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
(Skin Conditioning, Masking)
Num moderate filld 5
Cir unknown
Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil
(Masking, Fragrance)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Pelargonium Graveolens Oil
(Masking, Perfuming)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Oil
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil