Used this product before? Help the community and leave a rating in under 10 seconds!

Product Ingredient Safety Breakdown (EWG Rating Ratings)

  • Low Risk
  • Moderate Risk
  • High Risk
  • Unknown
85%
15%
0%
0%

CIR Findings Breakdown

  • A - Safe as Used
  • B - Safe with Qualifications
  • C - Unsafe
  • Unknown
8%
15%
0%
77%
EWG CIR Ingredient Name & Cosmetic Functions Notes
Num moderate filld 4
Cir b B
Salicylic Acid
(Skin Conditioning, Masking, Fragrance, Hair Conditioning, Antidandruff Agent, Antiacne Agent, Denaturant, Preservative, Exfoliant, Keratolytic, Corn/Callus/Wart Remover)
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Good for Oily Skin
Good for Oily Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num moderate filld 4
Cir unknown
Alcohol Denat.
(Solvent, Masking, Viscosity Controlling, Antifoaming Agent, Antimicrobial, Astringent)
Bad for Dry Skin
Bad for Dry Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Alcohol
Alcohol
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Oil
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Water
(Solvent)
Num safe filld 1
Cir a A
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
(Skin Conditioning, Masking, Perfuming)
Num safe filld 3
Cir b B
Achillea Millefolium Extract
(Skin Conditioning, Masking, Cleansing, Soothing, Tonic, Antidandruff Agent, Refreshing)
Promotes Wound Healing
Promotes Wound Healing
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Borago Officinalis Extract
(Skin Conditioning, Emollient)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Extract
(Skin Conditioning)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Powder
(Masking, Fragrance)
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
(Perfuming, Fragrance, Antioxidant)
Acne-Fighting
Acne-Fighting
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num safe filld 2
Cir unknown
Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
(Skin Conditioning, Perfuming)
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Bad for Sensitive Skin
Num safe filld 1
Cir unknown
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
(Masking, Perfuming)