Used this product before? Help the community and leave a rating in under 10 seconds!

Product Ingredient Safety Breakdown (EWG Rating Ratings)

  • Low Risk
  • Moderate Risk
  • High Risk
  • Unknown
100%
0%
0%
0%

CIR Findings Breakdown

  • A - Safe as Used
  • B - Safe with Qualifications
  • C - Unsafe
  • Unknown
100%
0%
0%
0%
EWG CIR Ingredient Name & Cosmetic Functions Notes
1
A
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
(Solvent, Skin Conditioning, Masking, Emollient, Fragrance, Hair Conditioning)
Bad for Oily Skin
Bad for Oily Skin
Fungal Acne
Fungal Acne Trigger